HOT NEWS

WELCOME TO St. Thomas' SCHOOL

St. Thomas’ School, founded in 1930 by Miss Helen Jerwood as a Diocesan School, is permanently recognised and prepares student for the All India Senior School Certificate Examination. The St.Thomas’ School, Dwarka is an extension of the Parent school,St.Thomas' School,Mandir Marg and established in the April, 2006. This is a progressive school with the strength of more than 2700 students and seeks to provide the most effective education to every student who enters its doors in search of learning.

LATEST NEWS

  • 11Even Sports Inter School Championship, 2016

  • JANMASHTAMI HOLIDAY

  • SATURDAY WORKING FOR CLASSES IV-XII

  • HOLIDAY ON 07TH JULY,2016 (THURSDAY)

  • School Reopens (Nur - III)

  • School Reopens (IV - XII)

  • CLASS X RESULT (CBSE EXAM 2015-16) - SCHOOL TOPPERS LIST

  • CLASS X RESULT (CBSE EXAM 2015-16) - SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS LIST

  • CLASS XII RESULT (CBSE EXAM 2015-16) - SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS LIST

  • SCHOOL TIMINGS FOR CLASS I - III ON 22nd FEB

  • REVISED DATESHEET OF SA-2 FOR CLASS IX AND X

  • BOARD PRACTICAL DATESHEET

  • BOARD EXAM DATESHEET (CLASS XII SCIENCE)

  • BOARD EXAM DATESHEET (CLASS XII COMMERCE)

  • BOARD EXAM DATESHEET (CLASS XII HUMANITIES)

  • BOARD EXAM DATESHEET (CLASS X)

  • PTM OF CLASS XII (PRE BOARD -I)

Achievers

  • WINNER - I POSITION (ART ATTACK) at Dwarka International School,New Delhi

    Congratulations to Lavanya Yadav (KG A).

  • WINNER - I POSITION (THE MUSICAL MUNCHKINS) at Dwarka International School,New Delhi

    Congratulations to Subani Badhwar (VI B);Arshnoor Kaur (VII B);Utkarsh Jha (VIII A).

  • WINNER - II POSITION (GOURMET CRACKERS) at Dwarka International School,New Delhi

    Congratulations to Peeyaa Sharma (IX-B) and Saumya Garg (IX-B).

  • WINNERS OF TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP (Sub Junior Category)

    Congratulations to the winners of Taekwondo Championship (Sub Junior Category) held at Mount Carmel School,Dwarka.

  • WINNER - III POSITION (FLAMELESS COOKING) at Indian Heights School,Dwarka

    Congratulations! Aarna Arora (III B) and Arnav Gupta (III D)

  • 12th Bhaskar Maths Award Competition

    Dhruv Arora has won the IIIrd Prize in The 12th Bhaskar Maths Award Competition on 1/08/2015 held at Doon Public School, Paschim Vihar.

COMMON CIRCULARS

  • CIRCULAR ON OUTBREAK OF MALARIA AND DENGUE

  • SATURDAY WORKING FOR CLASSES IV-XII

  • INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD FOR CLASS I TO X

  • JAPAN ON CANVAS 2016 (CLASS III-X)

  • CIRCULAR ON ANNUAL SCHOOL MAGAZINE

  • CIRCULAR ON SUMMER HOLIDAYS (CLASS NUR -XII)

  • GUIDELINES - ANNUAL DAY PROGRAMME

  • ST.THOMAS' SPORTS ACADEMY

  • School is open on 23rd April 2016,Saturday for Participants only


Read More

PRE-PRIMARY WING ( NUR/KG )

  • REVISION SCHEDULE (NURSERY)

  • REVISION SCHEDULE(KG)

  • Budding Poet (English Recitation) competition (Nur-KG)

  • Colour of the month - Yellow

  • MATHS PRACTICE WORKSHEET

  • ENGLISH PRACTICE WORKSHEET (NURSERY)

  • REVISION WORKSHEET (NURSERY)

  • REVISION WORKSHEET (KG)

  • HOLIDAY HW - KG

  • HOLIDAY HW - NURSERY

  • PTM (Nur - KG)

  • SPLASH POOL ACTIVITY (NURSERY-KG)


Read More

PRIMARY WING ( I TO V )

  • INFORMATION ON CYCLE 2 (CLASS I -III)

  • REVISED SYLLABUS OF MATHS (CLASS III) FOR CYCLE TEST 2

  • CYCLE TEST 2 (CLASS I)

  • CYCLE TEST 2 (CLASS II)

  • CYCLE TEST 2 (CLASS III)

  • SA-1 (CLASS IV)

  • SA-1 (CLASS V)

  • FA-2 French (Class-V) has been rescheduled

  • Cycle-1 Maths Lab Activity Rescheduled

  • COMPUTER (FA-2)-CLASS IV

  • COMPUTER (FA-2)-CLASS V

  • SHOW N TELL COMP (CLASS I)

  • SHOW N TELL COMP (CLASS II)

  • SHOW N TELL COMP (CLASS III)


Read More

SENIOR WING ( VI TO XII )

  • ASL Dates for classes IX, X and XI

  • EXAM DATESHEET FOR CLASS XI AND XII

  • EXAMINATION PATTERN

  • CYCLE TEST 1 - CLASS XI -XII

  • HOLIDAY HW - FOR CLASS VI

  • HOLIDAY HW - FOR CLASS VII

  • HOLIDAY HW - FOR CLASS VIII

  • HOLIDAY HW - FOR CLASS IX

  • HOLIDAY HW - FOR CLASS X

  • Vedic Arithmetic study programmes (VI to IX)


Read More

Events of the Month

  • Aug

    03

    Budding Poet (Nursery)

  • Aug

    04

    Budding Poet (KG)

  • Aug

    05

    Investiture Ceremony (Senior Wing)

  • Aug

    12

    Independence Day Celebration (SA)

  • Aug

    15

    Independence Day

  • Aug

    18

    Raksha Bandhan

  • Aug

    23

    Solo Singing (Inter House Comp VI-XI)

  • Aug

    24

    Weave-A-Story (Inter House Comp IV-V)

  • Aug

    25

    Janmashtami

  • Aug

    29

    National Sports Day (SA)