Children`s Day Celebrations - 14.11.18

Inter House Rangoli & Flameless cooking competition IV-V (02.11.18)

Diwali Assembly by Class-II (02.11.18)

World Smile Day - 5.10.2018

Environmental Awareness Programme- Join the Greens - 4.10.18

Visit to National Museum (Class VII and XI-XII Humanities)- 25.10.18 to 26.10.18

UDAIPUR TRIP - Autumn Break

Dussehra (Special Assembly) - 16.10.18

Inter-House Tech Fest (Classes IV -XI) - 8.10.18 to 9.10.18

Aakash Workshop (IX-X) - 4.10.18

Blueair Championship Workshop (V-VIII) - 4.10.18

MUN Workshop - 3.10.18

Inter Class (I &II) Choral Singing Competition - 1.10.18

Inter House Wall Magazine Competition (IV-V) - 27.9.18

CAREER FAIR at VIS, Dwarka sector 10 - (4.8.18)

NESTLE MILO ACTIVITY - 31.8.18

SUMMER THINKING FEST at VIS, Dwarka sector 10 - (24.7.18 to 25.7.18)

CAREER COUNSELLING at JM International School, Dwarka -17.8.18

SCHOLAR TORCH CEREMONY - 14.8.18

Independence Day (S A) - 14.8.18

SINGAPORE TRIP - Summer Vacation

SCULPTURE WORKSHOP at M. L. Khanna D.A.V School - 4.8.18

My INDIA My Pride Week - 1.8.18 to 3.8.18

CLASH OF TITANS - Inter School Debate Fest (IV-XII) - 25.7.18 to 27.7.18

Beat The Heat Activity (Class III) - 30.7.18 to 31.7.18

SALLY RIDE EARTHKAM -24.7.18

Investiture Ceremony (Primary Wing) 2018-19 - 12.7.18

AIASC 2018 WORKSHOP - 13.7.18

Investiture Ceremony (Senior Wing - 2018-19) - 16.7.18

Workshop - UTHAN YOUTH PARLIAMENT

World Population Day Talk Show (I-V); Panel Discussion (VI- VIII) - 11.7.18

VAN MAHOTSAV WEEK - 3.7.18 to 6.7.18

The VOICE Inter House Competition (VI-VIII) - 9.5.18

Math-O-Magic (Class IV-IX) - 16.5.18

Labour Day - 1.5.18

The Voice Inter House Competition (IV-V) - 25.4.18

STS Welcomes The Golden Girl Ms. Manika Batra - 23.4.18

STEPHEN HAWKING MEMORIAL LECTURE by Prof. Daksh Lohiya, DU - 10.4.18

Astro Quiz (Class VII) - 23.4.18

Bookmark Making Competition and Cleanliness Drive (Class VI) -20.4.18

Documentary And Slogan Making Competition (Class VII) -20.4.18

Poster Making Competition (Class VIII) - 20.4.18

Global Star Party And Lunar Exploration (Classes V & VIII) -20.4.18

Aryabhatta Satellite Model Making (Classes VI To VIII) -19.4.18

Astro Mask Making Competition (Class VI) - 16.4.18

Yuri`s Night Celebration (Classes VI To VIII) - CARD MAKING -12.4.18

Safe Solar Observation (Classes VI To VIII) - 11.4.18

Poster Presentation Competition (Class VIII) - 11.4.18

Astro Cooking Competition (Class VI) - 9.4.18

Talent Hunt (Class VI) - 27.4.18

NUKKAD NATAK - Atmabodh - 24.4.18

Visit To AIIMS (Science Students) - 27.4.18

SIUK UNIVERSITY Workshop (Class XI) - 19.4.18

Orientation Programme (Class XI) - 7.4.18

Orientation Programme (Class VI) - 3.4.18

SNACK BITE ACTIVITY (CLASS II) - 24.4.18

SNACK BITE ACTIVITY (CLASS I) - 18.4.18

Earth Day Celebrations- 19.4.18

Yuri`s Night (Class I-V) - 12.4.18

SunDay (Class I -II) - 11.4.18

Inter Class Astro Cooking Competition (Class IV -V) - 16.4.18

Astro Bookmark (Class III) - 16.4.18

Astro Art Attack (Class V) - 11.4.18

Astro Art And Astro Poetry - 16.4.18

Visit To Nehru Planetarium (class 5) - 12.4.18

Show N Tell Inter Class (Class III) - 16.4.18

Show N Tell Inter Class (Class II)- 13.4.18

TALENT HUNT (CLASS I) - 9.4.18

HAPPY EASTER 2018 -2.4.18

Yuri`s Night (Class I-V )

CHILDREN`S DAY (Pre-Primary) - 14.11.18

TAPPING FEET - K.G. - 2.11.18

GREEN DAY ACTIVITY - 31.10.18

Dussehra Assembly - 16.10.18

Exhibition - Little Hands at Work - 29.9.18

MISC - II

Show N Tell (KG) - 19.9.18

Show N Tell (NUR) - 18.9.18

PRIZE Distribution - REGALIA & MASQUERADE

JANMASHTAMI (Special Assembly) - 31.8.18

Independence Day (Special Assembly) -14.8.18

PATRIOTIC RECITALS - K.G. - 8.8.18

PATRIOTIC RECITALS - NUR

MASQUERADE (KG)

REGALIA - NUR

SUMMER CARNIVAL - NUR

FUN WITH COLOURS (NUR) -4.5.18

FUN WITH COLOURS (KG)

SUMMER CARNIVAL - K.G.

MISC

SPLASH POOL

EARTH DAY 2018

Mathemagic Maths Workshop (Class X)

Aryabhatta Inter Class Satellite Competition (Class IV - V)

TRACK AND FIELD - Classes (I-III)

Project Paridhi At QUTUB MINAR

REPUBLIC DAY

BASKETBALL MATCH

CHRISTMAS CELEBRATIONS

Jim Corbett

Art Festival

Inter House Yoga- Junior Wing

Inter House Yoga- Senior Wing

SPACE ANNUAL MEET 2016 At NDMC CONVENTION CENTRE, CP

TOFEL WORKSHOP

PROJECT PARIDHI

Poster Making Inter House Competition

INTER HOUSE DANCE COMP (IV-V)

SOLO SINGING INTER HOUSE COMP (IV-V)

MATH-O-MANIA

EDUCATIONAL TRIP TO ASTROPORT,SARISKA

EDUCATIONAL TRIP (VISIT TO LOTUS TEMPLE AND MARTIN MOTORS)

CLASS ASSEMBLY (III A)

WORD ART (CLASS IV AND V)

AD-MADS (Inter House Competition -VIII To XI)

INTER HOUSE WALL MAGAZINE COMPETITION

THE WORLD SCHOLAR`S

DIWALI ASSEMBLY

UNITED NATION DAY (Class Room Activity)

INVESTITURE CEREMONY (PRIMARY WING)

INVESTITURE CEREMONY (SENIOR WING)