Alumni Meet - 23.02.2019

Surajgarh Picnic - Classes VII and VIII (16.02.19)

Surajgarh Picnic - Class IX (01.03.19)

Rocksport Class I-III (27.02.19)

Special Assembly on Good Sportsmanship by Class I A (26.02.2019)

Robochamp (Class IV- IX) (22.02.19)

Class II C Special Assembly on Even Flaws can be helpful for others (21.02.19)

Rocksport (Class IV-VI) (16.02.19)

Prize Distribution - Inter House Sports Meet Class-IV and V (15.2.19)

Class II E Special Assembly on Eat Healthy, Stay Healthy (14.2.19)

Inter House Sports Meet Class- IV and V (13.2.19)

Class IB Special Assembly on " I am Special" (12.02.19)

Lit Fest (Class I-VIII) (04.02.19-05.02.19)

Class XII Farewell 2018-19 - 2.2.19

Candle Light Ceremony - 30.1.19

Inter House competition (Class IV-V) on Character Speak (24.01.19)

Girl Child Day celebration (Class VI-VIII) - 24.1.2019

Class I D Special Assembly on Helping Others - (5.02.19)

Capacity Building Programme organised by CBSE-COE- 28.1.19

Class IF Special Assembly on Safety on Road and at Home (29.1.19)

Pariksha pe Charcha (By Prime Minister) live telecast from Talkatora Stadium - 29.1.19

Show n Tell Competition on My Nation My Pride - Class (I-III) - (25.01.19)

Republic Day (SA) - 25.1.19

Inter House Sports Competition (Senior Wing) - 21.1.19

ATL Thinker Fest held at Bal Bharti Dwarka (21.1.2019)

Special Assembly - Be Responsible by Class I- E (22.1.19)

Road Safety Week (16.1.19 - 18.1.19)

Show `N` Tell Competition (Classes I - III) (18.1.19)

Share & Care Drive (28.12.2018)

Color Splash Inter-School Painting Competition by Times NIE (21.12.2018)

Inter House Carol Singing Competition - Class IV-VIII (20.12.18)

Joy to the World (Class IV-V) - (14.12.2018)

Rangeelo Rajasthan (Annual Day) - 30.11.18

Children`s Day Celebrations - 14.11.18

Inter House Rangoli & Flameless cooking competition IV-V (02.11.18)

Diwali Assembly by Class-II (02.11.18)

World Smile Day - 5.10.2018

Environmental Awareness Programme- Join the Greens - 4.10.18

Visit to National Museum (Class VII and XI-XII Humanities)- 25.10.18 to 26.10.18

UDAIPUR TRIP - Autumn Break

Dussehra (Special Assembly) - 16.10.18

Inter-House Tech Fest (Classes IV -XI) - 8.10.18 to 9.10.18

Aakash Workshop (IX-X) - 4.10.18

Blueair Championship Workshop (V-VIII) - 4.10.18

MUN Workshop - 3.10.18

Inter Class (I &II) Choral Singing Competition - 1.10.18

Inter House Wall Magazine Competition (IV-V) - 27.9.18

CAREER FAIR at VIS, Dwarka sector 10 - (4.8.18)

NESTLE MILO ACTIVITY - 31.8.18

SUMMER THINKING FEST at VIS, Dwarka sector 10 - (24.7.18 to 25.7.18)

CAREER COUNSELLING at JM International School, Dwarka -17.8.18

SCHOLAR TORCH CEREMONY - 14.8.18

Independence Day (S A) - 14.8.18

SINGAPORE TRIP - Summer Vacation

SCULPTURE WORKSHOP at M. L. Khanna D.A.V School - 4.8.18

My INDIA My Pride Week - 1.8.18 to 3.8.18

CLASH OF TITANS - Inter School Debate Fest (IV-XII) - 25.7.18 to 27.7.18

Beat The Heat Activity (Class III) - 30.7.18 to 31.7.18

SALLY RIDE EARTHKAM -24.7.18

Investiture Ceremony (Primary Wing) 2018-19 - 12.7.18

AIASC 2018 WORKSHOP - 13.7.18

Investiture Ceremony (Senior Wing - 2018-19) - 16.7.18

Workshop - UTHAN YOUTH PARLIAMENT

World Population Day Talk Show (I-V); Panel Discussion (VI- VIII) - 11.7.18

VAN MAHOTSAV WEEK - 3.7.18 to 6.7.18

The VOICE Inter House Competition (VI-VIII) - 9.5.18

Math-O-Magic (Class IV-IX) - 16.5.18

Labour Day - 1.5.18

The Voice Inter House Competition (IV-V) - 25.4.18

STS Welcomes The Golden Girl Ms. Manika Batra - 23.4.18

STEPHEN HAWKING MEMORIAL LECTURE by Prof. Daksh Lohiya, DU - 10.4.18

Astro Quiz (Class VII) - 23.4.18

Bookmark Making Competition and Cleanliness Drive (Class VI) -20.4.18

Documentary And Slogan Making Competition (Class VII) -20.4.18

Poster Making Competition (Class VIII) - 20.4.18

Global Star Party And Lunar Exploration (Classes V & VIII) -20.4.18

Aryabhatta Satellite Model Making (Classes VI To VIII) -19.4.18

Astro Mask Making Competition (Class VI) - 16.4.18

Yuri`s Night Celebration (Classes VI To VIII) - CARD MAKING -12.4.18

Safe Solar Observation (Classes VI To VIII) - 11.4.18

Poster Presentation Competition (Class VIII) - 11.4.18

Astro Cooking Competition (Class VI) - 9.4.18

Talent Hunt (Class VI) - 27.4.18

NUKKAD NATAK - Atmabodh - 24.4.18

Visit To AIIMS (Science Students) - 27.4.18

SIUK UNIVERSITY Workshop (Class XI) - 19.4.18

Orientation Programme (Class XI) - 7.4.18

Orientation Programme (Class VI) - 3.4.18

SNACK BITE ACTIVITY (CLASS II) - 24.4.18

SNACK BITE ACTIVITY (CLASS I) - 18.4.18

Earth Day Celebrations- 19.4.18

Yuri`s Night (Class I-V) - 12.4.18

SunDay (Class I -II) - 11.4.18

Inter Class Astro Cooking Competition (Class IV -V) - 16.4.18

Astro Bookmark (Class III) - 16.4.18

Astro Art Attack (Class V) - 11.4.18

Astro Art And Astro Poetry - 16.4.18

Visit To Nehru Planetarium (class 5) - 12.4.18

Show N Tell Inter Class (Class III) - 16.4.18

Show N Tell Inter Class (Class II)- 13.4.18

TALENT HUNT (CLASS I) - 9.4.18

HAPPY EASTER 2018 -2.4.18

Yuri`s Night (Class I-V )

Rocksport Class NUR - K.G. (1.3.19)

RIMJHIM KAVITA PRIZE DISTRIBUTION (NUR - K.G.)

Nature Walk - 26.02.19

Rimjhim Kavita - NUR - 8.2.19

Rimjhim Kavita - K.G. - 8.2.19

Brain Drill - 30.01.19

Republic Day - SA - 25.1.19

X-mas Special Assembly

FUN WITH GAMES

CHILDREN`S DAY (Pre-Primary) - 14.11.18

TAPPING FEET - K.G. - 2.11.18

GREEN DAY ACTIVITY - 31.10.18

Dussehra Assembly - 16.10.18

PRIZE DISTRIBUTION - SHOW `N` TELL

Exhibition - Little Hands at Work - 29.9.18

MISC - II

Show N Tell (KG) - 19.9.18

Show N Tell (NUR) - 18.9.18

PRIZE Distribution - REGALIA & MASQUERADE

JANMASHTAMI (Special Assembly) - 31.8.18

Independence Day (Special Assembly) -14.8.18

PATRIOTIC RECITALS - K.G. - 8.8.18

PATRIOTIC RECITALS - NUR

MASQUERADE (KG)

REGALIA - NUR

SUMMER CARNIVAL - NUR

FUN WITH COLOURS (NUR) -4.5.18

FUN WITH COLOURS (KG)

SUMMER CARNIVAL - K.G.

MISC

SPLASH POOL

EARTH DAY 2018

REQUEST INFO

Contact us


Get info